Urarina

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
ura
Classification
Autonym
Oruarinya
Alternate Names
Cimarrón, Itucale, Itucali, Itukale, Kacha Edze, Kacha Ere, Oroarina, Shimacu, Simacu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Urarina, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year