Kaapor

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
urb
Autonym
Kaapor, awa je’ẽha
Alternate Names
Caapor, Ka’apor, Kaaporté, Urubú-Kaapor, “Urubú” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaapor, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year