Uru

Print

A language of Bolivia

ISO 639-3
ure
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Uru
Alternate Names
Iru-Itu, Morato, Muratu, Uchumataqu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year