Kobuka

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
urg
Autonym
Kobuka, Wakoro
Alternate Names
Kopuka, Origanau, Urigina, Uriginau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kobuka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year