Urim

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
uri
Classification
Autonym
Urim
Alternate Names
Kurom, Kwrom, Tayon, Wan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Urim, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year