Urak Lawoi’

Print

A language of Thailand

Language code
urk
Alternate Names
Chaw Talay, Lawoi, Lawta, Lumoh Lawoi’, Olang Lawta, Orak Lawoi’, “Chawnam” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Urak Lawoi’, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!