Ura

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
uro
Autonym
Ura
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ura
Alternate Names
Auramot, Uramet, Uramit, Uramot, Uramät
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ura, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year