Löyöp

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Alternate Names
Divers Bay, Lehalurup
Population

250 (2007 A. François).

Location

Torba province: Banks Islands group, Divers bay area, Ureparapara island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Used by entire ethnic group, but under pressure from Vatrata [vra] (Wurm 2007). Most key domains. Used by all. Positive attitudes.

Page Views Left: