Urumi

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Itanga, Ramarama, Ramarama-Urumí, Urumí
Population

No known L1 speakers. Became extinct in latter half of 20th century.

Location

Rondônia state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: