Sop

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
urw
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Sop
Alternate Names
Kari, Usino
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sop, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!