Uru-Eu-Wau-Wau

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
urz
Alternate Names
Eru-Eu-Wau-Wau, Jupaú, Kagwahiva, Kawahíb, Uru-Eu-Uau-Uau, Uruewawau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uru-Eu-Wau-Wau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year