ut-Hun

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
uth
Autonym
it-Hun
Alternate Names
Eastern Duka, Eastern Dukawa, Hun-ne, Hune, et-Hun, ət-Hun
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ut-Hun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year