Uri

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
uvh
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Uri
Alternate Names
Erap, Uri Vehees, Urii
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year