Lote

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
uvl
Autonym
Lote
Alternate Names
Lohote, Uvol
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lote, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year