Uzbek, Northern

Print

A language of Uzbekistan

ISO 639-3
uzn
Classification
Autonym
oʻzbek tili, ўзбек тили‎ (oʻzbek tili)
Alternate Names
oʻzbek, oʻzbekcha, Özbek
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uzbek, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All