Varhadi-Nagpuri

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
vah
Autonym
वरहदी-नागपुरी‎ (Varahadī-nāgapurī), वऱ्हाडी‎ (Vaṟhāḍī)
Alternate Names
Berar Marathi, Berari, Dhanagari, Kumbhari, Madhya Pradesh Marathi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Varhadi-Nagpuri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year