Vai

Print

A language of Liberia

Language code
vai
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Vai
Alternate Names
Gallinas, Gallines, Vei, Vy
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Vai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All