Dumo

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
vam
Autonym
Dumo
Alternate Names
Duso, Manimo, Vanimo, Wanimo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dumo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!