Valman

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Koroko, Koruon, Walman
Population

1,740 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: east of Aitape.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Home. Adults only. Most adults over the age of 30 understand the language; most children under the age of 20 do not (2014 M. Dryer).

Page Views Left: