Huarijío

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
var
Autonym
Warijio
Alternate Names
Guarijío, Maculái, Macurawe, Macurái, Makurawe, Varihío, Varijío, Varohio, Vorijío, Warihó
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huarijío, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!