Veddah

Print

A language of Sri Lanka

Language code
ved
Alternate Names
Beda, Bedda, Vaedda, Veda, Vedda, Veddha, Weda, Weddo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Veddah, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!