Flemish Sign Language

Print

A language of Belgium

Language code
vgt
Alternate Names
VGT, Vlaamse Gebarentaal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Flemish Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year