Vishavan

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Malankudi, Malarkuti
Population

150 (Shashi and Shri 1994).

Location

Kerala state: Ernakulam, Kottayam, and Thrissur districts, Parana and Perumuzhi, Moovatupuzha sub-district on Idamala river, Idyara range; Chalakudi river area near Ittyani.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: