West Flemish

Print

A language of Belgium

Language code
vls
Autonym
West-Vlams
Alternate Names
Vlaams, West Vlaams, West-Vloams, Western Flemish, Westvlams
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for West Flemish, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All