Masela, East

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
East Marsela
Population

L1 users: 520 (1980 N. de Jonge).

Location

Maluku province: Maluku Barat Daya regency, 3 villages from Welulora to Latalola Besar on east central Marsela island west coast.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Christian.

Page Views Left: