Eastern Franconian

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
vmf
Autonym
Mainfränkisch, Ostfränkisch
Alternate Names
Upper Franconian
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Eastern Franconian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!