Miwa

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Bagu
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Western Australia state: Drysdale river, far north Kimberleys area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Page Views Left: