Mixtec, Ixtayutla

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
vmj
Autonym
Tu’un savi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Santiago Ixtayutla, Northeastern Jamiltepec Mixtec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Ixtayutla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!