Makhuwa-Shirima

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
vmk
Autonym
Emakhua Exirima
Alternate Names
Chirima, Echirima, Emakhua Eshirima, Emakhuwa Echirima, Eshirima, Makhuwa-Exirima, Makhuwa-Niassa, Makhuwa-Xirima, Shirima, West Makua, Xirima
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Makhuwa-Shirima, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year