Malgana

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Maldjana, Maljanna, Malkana
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last fluent speakers died in the 1990s.

Location

Western Australia state: Shark Bay, Hamelin Pool area north to Wooramel river.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development

Dictionary. Grammar. Texts.

Page Views Left: