Mazatec, Soyaltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
vmp
Autonym
En naxijen
Alternate Names
Mazateco de San Miguel Soyaltepec, Mazateco de Temascal, Mazateco del Noreste
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Soyaltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year