Marenje

Print

A language of Mozambique

Alternate Names
Emarendje, Marendje
Population

505,000 (2014).

Location

Zambezia province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Lolo [llb] and Kokola [kzn].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: