Moksela

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Maksela, Opselan
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last speaker died in 1974.

Location

Maluku Province, possibly east Buru island, near Kayeli.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: