Muluridyi

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Binjara, Kokomoloroij, Kokomoloroitji, Kookanoona, Molloroidyi, Mooloroiji, Mularitchee, Mullridgey, Muluridji, Mulurutji, Waluridji
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Queensland state: Mitchell river headwaters to Mareeba, Mount Carbine, Rumula, Woodville.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: