Makhuwa

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
vmw
Autonym
Emakhuwa
Alternate Names
Central Makhuwa, Emakhuwa-Makhuwana, Emakua, Macua, Makhuwa-Makhuwana, Makhuwwa of Nampula, Makoane, Makua, Maquoua
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Makhuwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year