Mazatec, Ayautla

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
vmy
Autonym
Enre naxinanda nguifi
Alternate Names
Mazateco del Sureste
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Ayautla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!