Mazatec, Mazatlán

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
vmz
Autonym
Ienra naxinandana nnandia
Alternate Names
Mazateco de Mazatlán Villa de Flores, Mazateco del Suroeste
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Mazatlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!