Lovono

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
vnk
Alternate Names
Alavana, Alavano, Lavana, Vanikolo, Vanikoro, Vano
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lovono, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!