Neve’ei

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
vnm
Alternate Names
Banggor, Lambumbu, Nabusian teget, Nefe’ei, Telag, Vinmavis
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Neve’ei, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!