Vod

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
vot
Classification
Autonym
Maatšeeli, Vad́d́a tšeeli
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Vod
Alternate Names
Vodian, Vote, Votian, Votic, Votish
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Vod, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!