Vera’a

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Alternate Names
Vatrata, Vetrat
Population

300 (2005 A. François).

Location

Torba province: Vanua Lava island west coast, Vera’a village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Lemerig [lrz] and Vurës [msn].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: