Venezuelan Sign Language

Print
Language code
vsl
Alternate Names
Lengua de Señas Venezolana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Venezuelan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year