Valencian Sign Language

Print

A language of Spain

Language code
vsv
Alternate Names
LSCV, LSPV, LSV, Lengua de Signos Valenciana, Llengua de Signes Valenciana, Llengua de Signes en la Comunitat Valenciana, Llengua de signes del País Valencià
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Valencian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!