Wasco-Wishram

Print

A language of United States

Language code
wac
Alternate Names
Columbia Chinook, Upper Chinook, Wasco, Wishram
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wasco-Wishram, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year