Wampanoag

Print

A language of United States

Language code
wam
Autonym
Wôpanâak
Alternate Names
Massachusett, Massachusetts, Natick
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wampanoag, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year