Wan

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

Language code
wan
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Wan
Alternate Names
Nwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!