Waray-Waray

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
war
Autonym
Waray, Waray-Waray
Alternate Names
Binisaya, Samaran, Samarenyo, Samareño, Winaray
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Waray-Waray, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year