Wara

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Language code
wbf
Alternate Names
Ouala, Ouara, Samoe, Samwé
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year