Wa, Vo

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
wbm
Autonym
Vax
Alternate Names
Ban, K’awa, Kawa, La, Pan, Pinyin, Pun, Va, Vo, Wa Pwi, Wakut
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wa, Vo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All