Warlpiri

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wbp
Autonym
Warlpiri
Alternate Names
Albura, Alpira, Alpiri, Elpira, Ilpara, Ilpira, Ilpirra, Nambuda, Ngalia, Ngaliya, Ngallia, Ngardilpa, Njambalatji, Ulperra, Waibry, Wailbri, Walbiri, Walbrai, Walbri, Waljbiri, Waljpiri, Walmala, Walmama, Walmanba, Walpari, Walpiri, Wanaeka, Wanajaga, Wanajaka, Wanajeka, Waneiga, Waringari, Wolperi, Wolpirra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Warlpiri, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year